2017 Schedule
 
DAY
DATE
TIME
OPPONENT
PLACE
US
THEY
 
Overall
NEWBL
Tue
May30
7:30
Hortonville
Hortonville
Resked to
8-2
 
Wed
May31
7:30
DePere
Westwood
5
10
 
0 - 1
Thu
Jun 1
7:30
Two Rivers
Two Rivers
4
5
0 - 2
Fri
Jun 2
7:30
Denmark
Denmark
7
8
 
0 - 3
Wed
Jun 7
7:30
****Marinette
Pederson Park
0
0
1 - 3
1 - 0
Thu
Jun 8
7:30
****Appleton
USA Complex
suspended
7-26
 
Mon
Jun 12
7:30
****Manitowoc
VandenPlas Field
Forfeit
Wed
Jun 14
7:30
****Sheboygan
VandenPlas Field
Resked to
7-31
 
Thu
Jun 15
7:15
****Menasha
Koslo Park
1
11
 
1 - 4
1 - 1
Mon
Jun 19
7:30
****Manitowoc
Municipal Field
9 (Forfeit)
0
2 - 4
2 - 1
Tue
Jun 20
7:30
****Marinette
VandenPlas Field
Resked to
8-1
 
Wed
Jun 21
7:30
**** Sheboygan
Wildwood Park
3
2
 
3 - 4
3 - 1
Mon
Jun 26
7:30
****Marinette
VandenPlas Field
16
6
4 - 4
4 - 1
Wed
Jun 28
7:30
****Appleton
VandenPlas Field
Resked
8-3
Thu
Jun 29
7:30
****Menasha
VandenPlas Field
4
10
4 - 5
4 - 2
Wed
Jul 5
7:15
****Menasha
Koslo Park
Resked
7-14
Thu
Jul 6
7:30
Hortonville
VandenPlas Field
12
2
 
5 - 5
Fri
Jul 7
7:30
****Marinette
Pederson Park
10
0
 
6 - 5
5 - 2
Mon
Jul 10
7:30
Two Rivers
VandenPlas Field
10
9
7 - 5
Tue
Jul 11
7:30
****Manitowoc
Municipal Field
9 - (Forfeit)
0
 
8 - 5
6 - 2
Wed
Jul 12
7:30
Denmark
VandenPlas Field
10
6
 
9 - 5
Thu
Jul 13
7:30
****Sheboygan
Wildwood Park
4
8
9 - 6
6 - 3
Fri
Jul 14
7:15
****Menasha
Koslo Park
4
0
 
10- 6
7 - 3
Tue
Jul 18
7:30
****Sheboygan
VandenPlas Field
Resked
7-21
Wed
Jul 19
7:30
****Appleton
VandenPlas Field
3
7
 
10- 7
7 - 4
Thu
Jul 20
7:30
Hofa Park
VandenPlas Field
 
Fri
Jul 21
7:30
****Sheboygan
VandenPlas Field
Mon
Jul 24
7:30
****Manitowoc
VandenPlas Field
cancelled
 
Wed
Jul 26
7:30
****Appleton
USA Complex
 
 
Thu
Jul 27
7:30
****Menasha
VandenPlas Field
 
Mon
Jul 31
7:30
****Sheboygan
VandenPlas Field
 
Tue
Aug 1
7:30
****Marinette
VandenPlas Field
   
Wed
Aug 2
7:30
Hortonville
Hortonville
 
 
Thu
Aug 3
7:30
****Appleton
VandenPlas Field
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Playoff Semi-Finals
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
PlayoffChampionship 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GUIDE
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
 
**** 
=
Northeastern League Games
 
 
 
 
     
 
 
 
Bold
=
Home Games